LeaguesLadies League 2017

Scroll Down for Tee Times

League is full for the 2017 season.

Any questions please contact Kevin or Dave at (403) 329-4500.

  • Monday Night May 8th – August 28th
    Cost: $260.00 + GST • Register
    (League is normal on Holiday Mondays)
  • Tuesday Night May 9th – August 29th
    Cost: $260.00 + GST • Register
  • Wednesday Night May 10th – August 30th
    Cost: $260.00 + GST • Register

* Important note: All team members must register and pay for their spots to be held, so please ensure your teammates register to avoid disappointment.

League Includes:

  • Weekly Green Fees for each night of League
  • 3 Rain Checks
  • Wine and Cheese the first Night
  • Weekly Prizes for Low Gross, Low Net, Closest to the Pin, Long Drive, Long Putt
  • Year end finally with dinner, team and individual prizes.
  • Green Fee Discount $14.00
  • Add a 7 Day Seasons Pass for $325.00 or a 5 Day Seasons Pass $225.00 + GST
  • Discounts on Green Fees and Golf Shop Items for the 2016 Season

YEAR-END FINALE:

The league finale will take place August 28, 29, and 30; playing the Scramble Format. Shotgun starts at 5:45 pm. Please register in the golf shop between 5:00 and 5:30 pm. If you are unable to attend or are not staying for the meal please call the Golf Shop at: 403-329-4500.

There will be contests, drinks and appetizers on the Golf Course.

Meal and Prizes to follow. If you have not confirmed your choice of chicken, steak, or a vegetable lasagna please contact us.  A baked potato, garlic bread, pasta and caesar salad will accompany the meal.

Feel free to contact us for additional information.

Times (Click to expand)

MONDAY JULY 31st

Winners July 24th

Kp Cash: Natalie Amyotte

Longest Putt (Golf Balls): Lauren Nummi

Closest to the Pin (Golf Balls):  Brenna Draper

Closest to the Pin(Membership Draw):   Patti Caven

Monday Ladies July 31th
Tee-Time
3:46pm Jaime Roberts
3:46pm J.J Ondrus
3:46pm Pam Harrison
3:46pm Andrea Lammers Pottage
3:54pm Nancy Lewis
3:54pm Carol Lastiwka
3:54pm Brenda Matthews
3:54pm Beth Quan
4:02pm Bernie Boulet
4:02pm Tracy Thompson
4:02pm Patti Caven
4:02pm Tracey White
4:10pm Cheryl Meheden
4:10pm Noella Piquette
4:10pm Nancy Stuart
4:10pm Dixie Charlebois
4:18pm Barb Clarke
4:18pm Liz Arthur
4:18pm Lynda Becklund
4:18pm Agnes Mosier
4:26pm Brittany Steele
4:26pm Rebecca Harris
4:26pm Sandy Hinman
4:26pm Brenna Nicholson
4:34pm Corrie Forbes
4:34pm Jensen Forbes
4:34pm Ashley Wright
4:34pm Tracy Miller
4:42pm Julie Cuthbertson
4:42pm Pam Rockerbie
4:42pm Michelle Demers
4:42pm Cathy Cochrane
4:50pm Nancy Cline
4:50pm Marilyn Gillies
4:50pm Sue Richards
4:50pm Carol Burner
4:58pm Kirsten Nicol
4:58pm Debra Scarfe
4:58pm Kim McDowell
4:58pm Iris Mitchell
5:06pm Ashley McKenzie
5:06pm Michelle Dykshoorn
5:06pm Marilyn Brown
5:06pm Holly Vaselenak
5:14pm Gwen Chadsey
5:14pm Catherine Hunt
5:14pm Jessica Joss
5:14pm Tammy Perlich
5:22pm Nancy Baker
5:22pm Terry Miiwater
5:22pm Bonnie Anton
5:22pm Patricia Walls
5:30pm Kylie Burgwal
5:30pm Kathy Churko
5:30pm Cindy Churko
5:30pm Cinnamon Meldrum
5:38pm Christine Slomp
5:38pm Michelle Kortt
5:38pm Debbie Snaith
5:38pm
5:46pm Marilyn Alexander
5:46pm Mary Easthope
5:46pm Natalie Amyotte
5:46pm
5:54pm Wanda Lawrence
5:54pm Sheri Olsen
5:54pm Pat Peacock
5:54pm
6:02pm Kathy Langhofer
6:02pm Dawna Ferguson
6:02pm Barb Lundstad
6:02pm Simone McNeil
6:10pm Michelle Trischuk
6:10pm Laurnen Nummi
6:10pm Brenna Draper
6:10pm Alaina Wells
6:18pm Brittany MacMillan
6:18pm Julia Rossiter
6:18pm Dawn Scherer
6:18pm Janet Tyler

YEAR-END FINALE:

The league finale will take place August 28, 29, and 30; playing the Scramble Format. Shotgun starts at 5:45 pm. Please register in the golf shop between 5:00 and 5:30 pm. If you are unable to attend or are not staying for the meal please call the Golf Shop at: 403-329-4500.

There will be contests, drinks and appetizers on the Golf Course.

Meal and Prizes to follow. If you have not confirmed your choice of chicken, steak, or a vegetable lasagna please contact us.  A baked potato, garlic bread, pasta and ceasar salad will accompany the meal.

Feel free to contact us for additional information.

TUESDAY August 1st

Winners July 25th 

Kp Cash:  Sherri Kratchmer

Longest Putt (Golf Balls):  Lori King

Closest to the Pin (Golf Balls):  Pat Bodnar

Closest to the Pin(Membership Draw):  Christa Schaupmeyer

Tuesday Ladies August 1st
Time
3:50pm Margaret Kiers
3:50pm Joan MacLean
3:50pm Lou-Anne Lambert
3:50pm
3:58pm Loralee Burton
3:58pm Sherry Davis
3:58pm Tami Pedersen
3:58pm Sue Gathercole
4:06pm Helen Reeves
4:06pm Agnes Lepard
4:06pm Sharon Hood
4:06pm Bernadette Weitz
4:14pm Roz Kranzler
4:14pm Terry Tokariuk
4:14pm Gwen Thomas
4:14pm Judie Gibb
4:22pm Kelsey Pasemko
4:22pm Dee Lamb/ Carrie-Ann
4:22pm Kristal Winch/ Kirsten
4:22pm Kim Bodner/ Christa
4:30pm Pat Bodnar
4:30pm Jodi Bartz
4:30pm Denise Clarke
4:30pm
4:38pm Rosalind Morris
4:38pm Jan Pilling
4:38pm Diane Hewko
4:38pm Lori King
4:46pm Jan Driver
4:46pm Jan Pittman-Hein
4:46pm Donna Donnelly
4:46pm Laura de  Boer
4:54pm Lenore fikowski
4:54pm Monica Bennis
4:54pm Connie Jackson
4:54pm Gloria Holberton
5:02pm Karen Nyrose
5:02pm Shawn Hamilton
5:02pm Mel Vegter
5:02pm RaeAnn Thrall
5:10pm Tayler Orban
5:10pm Brittney Nyrose
5:10pm Roxane LaRocque
5:10pm Sandra Wellman
5:18pm Shanda Webber
5:18pm Sherri Kratchmer
5:18pm Erin Fieguth
5:18pm Stacey Leavitt
5:26pm Stephanie Hust
5:26pm Victoria Haugen
5:26pm Melanie Stelfox
5:26pm Michelle Lamane
5:34pm Cindy Brau
5:34pm Sheila Hillmer
5:34pm Patty Hinckley
5:34pm Robin Conrad
5:42pm Trish Deagle
5:42pm Jasmine Slomp
5:42pm Rianna Wilson
5:42pm
5:50pm Shelby Collier
5:50pm Kendal Tremblay
5:50pm Darla Mohan
5:50pm Jennifer Watson
5:58pm Jill Tamura
5:58pm Treena Trechka
5:58pm Yvonne Trechka
5:58pm Cori Waddell
6:06pm Nicole Chenier
6:06pm Jacquie Whiffen
6:06pm Carrie-Lynn Nelson
6:06pm Melissa Smith
6:14pm Angie Dower
6:14pm Brooke Winarski
6:14pm Connie knox
6:14pm Penny Beaudin
6:22pm Melissa Siegl
6:22pm Robin Olton
6:22pm Barb Dodds
6:22pm Carla Pierson
6:30pm Ashley Wevers
6:30pm Phyllis Daychief
6:30pm Kirsten Fantazir
6:30pm Carol Hansen

YEAR-END FINALE:

The league finale will take place August 28, 29, and 30; playing the Scramble Format. Shotgun starts at 5:45 pm. Please register in the golf shop between 5:00 and 5:30 pm. If you are unable to attend or are not staying for the meal please call the Golf Shop at: 403-329-4500.

There will be contests, drinks and appetizers on the Golf Course.

Meal and Prizes to follow. If you have not confirmed your choice of chicken, steak, or a vegetable lasagna please contact us.  A baked potato, garlic bread, pasta and ceasar salad will accompany the meal.

Feel free to contact us for additional information.

WEDNESDAY JULY 26th

Winners July 26th: 

Kp Cash:

Longest Putt:

Closest to the Pin:

Closest to the Pin(Membership Draw):

 

Wednesday  July 26th
Tee-time
3:46pm Jamie Ager
3:46pm Johanna Hendry
3:46pm Patricia Williams
3:46pm
3:54pm Dalyce Hamilton
3:54pm Jayna Aasman
3:54pm Sydney Wakaruk
3:54pm Amber Yuha
4:02pm Carley Grant
4:02pm Carol Block
4:02pm Maria Zappone
4:02pm Geri Trautman
4:10pm Tobi Gillies
4:10pm Andrea Hogan
4:10pm Carole Wood
4:10pm Shannon Evans
4:18pm Lori Nelson
4:18pm Kelly Jo Craddock
4:18pm Sheanne Cox
4:18pm Lois Van Roon
4:26pm Carol Doroshenko
4:26pm Diane Merritt
4:26pm Nelly Joa
4:26pm Lauri Basso
4:34pm Patti Nicol-Pharo
4:34pm Sandy Whyte
4:34pm Brenda Renner
4:34pm Mackenzie Renner
4:42pm Patti Infanti
4:42pm Penny Davis
4:42pm Brenda Wolsey
4:42pm Valerie Elias
4:50pm Marjorie Frecka
4:50pm Evina Frankish
4:50pm Debbie Oster
4:50pm
4:58pm Pam Smoliak
4:58pm Donna Derksen
4:58pm
4:58pm
5:06pm Sharla Herauf
5:06pm Alli Herauf
5:06pm Laura Shipalesky
5:06pm Sarah Quinlan
5:14pm Val Nemeth
5:14pm Carol Reiter
5:14pm Loretta Craddock
5:14pm
5:22pm Kathy Hong/ Dani Mueller
5:22pm Tamara Nelson
5:22pm Brenda Orsten/ Cathy Drain
5:22pm Kim Visosky
5:30pm Darla Tyler
5:30pm Avice Dekelver
5:30pm Jaden Cullen
5:30pm Anna-Marie Moulding
5:38pm Toni Schultz
5:38pm Angie Kubik
5:38pm Marla Bloudoff
5:38pm Christy Martens
5:46pm Shilpa Stocker
5:46pm Marian Carlson
5:46pm Shannon Sereda
5:46pm Jada Leavitt
5:54pm Sonia Field
5:54pm Pat Hellofs
5:54pm Gwen Reimer
5:54pm Lana Hansell
6:02pm Tina Andre Hepple
6:02pm Anna Andre-Gunderson
6:02pm Le-anna Currie
6:02pm Linda Simpkins
6:10pm Kami Makar
6:10pm Susan Pollock
6:10pm Alison Mackay
6:10pm Dionne Walsh
6:18pm Tracey Forster
6:18pm Deb Josuttes
6:18pm Nancy Russell
6:18pm Shelley Tuff
6:26pm Leanne Spitzer
6:26pm Jennifer Rohaly
6:26pm Shelly Pfeffel
6:26pm Sharen Rogers

YEAR-END FINALE:

The league finale will take place August 29, 30, and 31; playing the Scramble Format. Shotgun starts at 5:45 pm. Please register in the golf shop between 5:00 and 5:30 pm. If you are unable to attend or are not staying for the meal please call the Golf Shop at: 403-329-4500.

There will be contests, drinks and appetizers on the Golf Course.

Meal and Prizes to follow. If you have not confirmed your choice of chicken, steak, or a vegetable lasagna please contact us.  A baked potato, garlic bread, pasta and ceasar salad will accompany the meal.

Feel free to contact us for additional information.

 

  • Facility Hours

    Golf Shop, Golf Course, Driving Range and Mini Putt Hours starting April 1, 2017. Check under Go Kart Heading for Go Kart Hours.
    Monday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    Tuesday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    Wednesday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    Thursday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    Friday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    Saturday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM
    Sunday7:30 AM - 10:00 PM

    Go Karts Open Everyday 1 to 9 pm

    Hours are weather permitting - during inclement weather such as rain please call before coming. We stop selling Go Kart tickets at 8:15 pm. We hope to see you soon!

    Monday-Sunday1:00 - 9:00 PM

    We stop selling tickets/tokens for Mini Golf and the Driving Range 45 minutes before close. Last tee time is 1.5 hours before sunset.

Web Analytics